DAV Public School, CDA, Cuttack, Odisha
Managed by DAV College Managing Committee, New Delhi & Affiliated to CBSE

Awards & Achievements

NCCC Cadet ANITA MIshra of Class IX representing Republic Day Camp 2014.

Miss HARSHA PATTNAIK received the “National Child Awards For Exceptional Achievements In The Field Of Literature”, from Ministry Of Women & Child Development, Government of India.

Miss SHRIANKA DASH of class XI is awarded the second prize in the category-II (XI-XII) for Poster competition on the theme “School Safety” organized to observe the Disaster Reduction Day from National Institute of Disaster Management under Ministry of Home affairs, Government of India.

Proud recipients of PRESIDENT SCOUT AWARD (1) Sri Abinash Mohanty (2) Sri Siddharth Mohanty (3) Sri Sthitapragyan Das (4) Sri Bablu Patra… The Scout wings of our school at the Rastrapati Bhawan

Sri Saswat Mohanty receiving best batsman award from Mr Sunil Joshi (Former Indian Cricketer) & Mr Bryce Mcgain (Former Austallian Cricketer) at Karnatak Institute of Cricket.

Sri Abinash Sahoo receiving Man of The Series Award in PVR MURTY cricket tournament From Mr Chetan Chauhan (Former Indian Cricketer)

23rd SENIOR NATIONAL SEPAK TAKRAW CHAMPIONSHIP 2012-13

Hyderbad, Andhra Pradesh (23rd – 26th Nov’2012)
1. Rinu Nayak ( Class-X) ----- 3rd Position

16th JUNIOR NATIONAL SEPAK TAKRAW CHAMPIONSHIP 2012-13

Rajasthan (28th- 31st Dec’2012)
1. Sarita Sethi – Class-IX ----2nd Position
2. Sarthk Das – Class-IX ----3rd Position

15th SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL SEPAK TAKRAW CHAMPIONSHIP 2012-13

Chandigarh (19th – 22nd Mar’2013)
1. Shilvi Sheetal Jena ---Class VI--- 2nd position
2. Sukanya Priyadrsini---Class VI--- 2nd position
3. Punyasha Panda ------Class VI--- 2nd position
4. Sailendra Kumar Samnatray
5. Niharkant Behera
6. Gulshan Kumar Nayak
7. Hara Rudrakhya Sahoo
Sl No. 4 to 7 of all class IX students participated in the game and represented Odisha

28th JUNIOR NATIONAL ATHELETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2012-13

Lucknow (From 27th – 31st October- 2012)
Madhuchhanda Mishra --- Class—IX
She represented Odisha in under-14 National Triathelon event secured 2nd Position.
24th Junior National Interzonal junior Atheletic Championship championship
Pune (from 22nd to 24th September-2012)
Madhuchhanda Mishra --- Class—IX
She represented Odisha in under-14 National Triathelon event secured 2nd Position.

INTER SCHOOL STATE ATHELETIC MEET 2012-13

Organized by SGFI at Koraput
1. Madhuchhanda Mishra --- Class—IX secured 2nd position in 200m Run
2. Priyankar Pattnaik -----Class----IX secured 2nd position in 110m Hurdles


   
       
 
     
© Copyrights 2013. DAV Public School, CDA, Cuttack, All rights reserved.