logo
DAV Public School, CDA, Cuttack, Odisha
Managed by DAV College Managing Committee, New Delhi & Affiliated to CBSE
Latest News  
 

DAV CDA CUTTACK

School Gate

DAV CDA CUTTACK

ANNUAL SPORTS

ANNUAL SPORTS MEET OPENING

ANNUAL SPORTS

Yoga Day

International Yoga Day

Yoga Day

RATH YATRA

RATH YATRA celebration

RATH YATRA

Celebration

Raksha Bhandhan

Celebration

Celebration

Janmastami

Celebration

Celebration

Yellow Day

Celebration

Celebration

GREEN DAY

Celebration

Celebration

Raksha Bhandhan

Celebration

Swachhata Pakhwada

Swachhata Pakhwada

Swachhata Pakhwada

Swachhata Pakhwada

Swachhata Pakhwada

Swachhata Pakhwada

Celebration

International Girl Child Day

Celebration

Boita Bandana 2017

Boita Bandana 2017

Boita Bandana 2017

Cricket Champion 2017

Cricket Champion 2017

Cricket Champion 2017

Zonal Sports Champion 2017

Zonal Sports Champion 2017

Zonal Sports Champion 2017

CELEBRATION

National Book Week

CELEBRATION

ANNUAL FUNCTION

ANNUAL FUNCTION

ANNUAL FUNCTION

ANNUAL FUNCTION

ANNUAL FUNCTION

ANNUAL FUNCTION

NCC

Our NCC Cadets from RDC

NCC
ABOUT DAV CDA, CUTTACK

D.A.V. Public School, CDA, Cuttack, the very name conjures up the vision of an institution dedicated to realize Swami Dayananda’s ideal.Since its inception in 1990 it has now Read More

From Principal’s Desk

It is the most powerful weapon which can be used to change the world. Our school in its endeavour has never looked back in its journey of excellence. It is growing and constantly evolving. Read More

Happy Birthday

22/02/2013
Name : ARYAN NAYAK
Father Name : PRAMOD KUMAR NAYAK
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA NAYAK
Class :LKG | Section : A

23/02/2012
Name : SHIBANSH SATAPATHY
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR SATAPATHY
Mother Name : DHARITRI SATAPATHY
Class :UKG | Section : B

23/02/2012
Name : ARMAN NAYAK
Father Name : SUDHAKAR NAYAK
Mother Name : LUSI SWAIN
Class :UKG | Section : C

22/02/2012
Name : SOMYASHREE BEHERA
Father Name : JITENDRA KUMAR BEHERA
Mother Name : LAXMIPRIYA BEHERA
Class :UKG | Section : C

20/02/2011
Name : SAI SANTOSH DAS
Father Name : SUSANTA KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : KALYANI SAHOO
Class :1 | Section : C

24/02/2011
Name : SAI SOUMIK NAYAK
Father Name : ACHUTANANDA NAYAK
Mother Name : PRATIMA NAYAK
Class :1 | Section : E

20/02/2010
Name : LAXMIPRIYA MALLIK
Father Name : TRINATH MALLIK
Mother Name : LILIMA MAHALIK
Class :2 | Section : A

20/02/2010
Name : LIPSA PRIYADARSHINI
Father Name : NARAYAN MOHARANA
Mother Name : BINIMALA MOHARANA
Class :2 | Section : A

20/02/2011
Name : SOURAV MISHRA
Father Name : AKSHAYA KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : THUNU MISHRA
Class :2 | Section : F

20/02/2009
Name : SOUMYASHREE SAHOO
Father Name : AMIYA KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : SNIGDHA RANI SAHOO
Class :3 | Section : A

21/02/2008
Name : GAYATRI RAY
Father Name : LAXMIKANTA RAY
Mother Name : MANASIBALA RAY
Class :3 | Section : B

23/02/2009
Name : SAMARPIT MOHAPATRA
Father Name : SAROJ RANJAN MOHAPATRA
Mother Name : MADHUSMITA MOHAPATRA
Class :3 | Section : B

24/02/2009
Name : TAPASYA MOHANTY
Father Name : CHUIN MOHANTY
Mother Name : RINA MOHANTY
Class :3 | Section : F

20/02/2008
Name : ASWINI PRIYADARSI MAHARANA
Father Name : PRAKASH MAHARANA
Mother Name : ANUPAMA MAHARANA
Class :5 | Section : C

20/02/2007
Name : JAGADISH SATAPATHY
Father Name : SUKANTA SATPATHY
Mother Name : KABERI SATPATHY
Class :5 | Section : C

23/02/2007
Name : ADITYA PATNAIK
Father Name : NAGABHUSAN PATNAIK
Mother Name : NAMITA PATNAIK
Class :5 | Section : D

22/02/2008
Name : OMM DEV PRAKASH
Father Name : KHAGENDRA BEHERA
Mother Name : JAYASMITA BEHERA
Class :5 | Section : G

23/02/2007
Name : PRAPTY CHAKRABARTY
Father Name : ABABNTY KUMAR CHAKRABARTY
Mother Name : BINI CHAKRABARTY
Class :5 | Section : I

23/02/2006
Name : JYOTISMITA PANDA
Father Name : JANMEJAYA PANDA
Mother Name : SHUBHADARSHINI NANDA
Class :6 | Section : B

22/02/2007
Name : SAMBIT KUMAR PUJARI
Father Name : SUSANT KUMAR PUJARI
Mother Name : PRATIVA PUJARI
Class :6 | Section : D

23/02/2007
Name : SAHIL PATNAIK
Father Name : RAJKUMAR PATNAIK
Mother Name : MADHUSMITA MOHANTY
Class :6 | Section : E

24/02/2007
Name : SANJANA DAS
Father Name : DEEPAK DAS
Mother Name : SANDEEPA DAS
Class :6 | Section : E

24/02/2007
Name : SASWAT MOHAPATRA
Father Name : SUDHANSU BHUSAN MOHAPATRA
Mother Name : SWARNALATA MOHAPATRA
Class :6 | Section : E

24/02/2005
Name : SWAYANSU RAY
Father Name : SURYAKANTA RAY
Mother Name : SUSMITA RAY
Class :7 | Section : A

22/02/2005
Name : PRAMIT RANJAN
Father Name : PRATAP CHANDRA BARIK
Mother Name : RASHMI REKHA BARIK
Class :7 | Section : C

23/02/2005
Name : HIMANSHU MOHANTY
Father Name : LAXMIKANTA MOHANTY
Mother Name : SASWATI MOHANTY
Class :7 | Section : D

24/02/2005
Name : SATWIK MOHANTY
Father Name : RAJESH MOHANTY
Mother Name : MONALISA MOHANTY
Class :7 | Section : F

22/02/2005
Name : DIGANT DWIPAYAN SUKLA
Father Name : DAITYARI SUKLA
Mother Name : SAGARIKA BEHERA
Class :7 | Section : H

20/02/2005
Name : SHAHBAZ ALI KHAN
Father Name : SAKAWAT ALI KHAN
Mother Name : NAZMA NASREEN
Class :7 | Section : I

24/02/2006
Name : SHREYANSU NANDA
Father Name : SASRANSU NANDA
Mother Name : SIPRA KAR
Class :7 | Section : I

20/02/2004
Name : STITI PRANGYA SAHU
Father Name : SURASEN SAHU
Mother Name : RATNAMANJARI SAHU
Class :8 | Section : C

22/02/2005
Name : DARSHAN DIGBIJAYA DASH
Father Name : CHITTARANJAN DASH
Mother Name : NAMITA DASH
Class :8 | Section : D

21/02/2005
Name : SHALLINI PRIYADARSHINI
Father Name : ARUN KUMAR DASH
Mother Name : GAYATRI DASH
Class :8 | Section : G

21/02/2004
Name : SUBHA JYOTI NAYAK
Father Name : LATE- RATNAKAR NAYAK
Mother Name : SAROJINI ACHARYA
Class :9 | Section : A

24/02/2003
Name : KUNAL NAYAK
Father Name : SUBRAT NAYAK
Mother Name : GITANJALI NAYAK
Class :9 | Section : E

24/02/2003
Name : SATYA PRAKASH SAHOO
Father Name : JAJATIKESHARI SAHOO
Mother Name : BISHNUPRIYA SAHOO
Class :9 | Section : E

22/02/2003
Name : DHARANIDHAR ACHARYA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR ACHARYA
Mother Name : HAIMABATEE DASH
Class :9 | Section : G

21/02/2003
Name : DEEPALLI DIPTI PRAGYAN
Father Name : DILLIP KUMAR MUDULI
Mother Name : JULLY MUDULI
Class :9 | Section : H

24/02/2004
Name : ARUP KUMAR SARANGI
Father Name : SRI ASHOK KUMAR SARANGI
Mother Name : SMT. ANUPAMA SARANGI
Class :9 | Section : I

24/02/2003
Name : MOHAMMED FAIZAL RAZZA
Father Name : MOHAMMAD SAJEED AHMAD
Mother Name : REHANA SULTANA
Class :9 | Section : J

24/02/2003
Name : SHRUTI ARORA
Father Name : RAVINDRA ARORA
Mother Name : MILLI ARORA
Class :9 | Section : J

23/02/2003
Name : PRITISH PRIYADARSHI PRADHAN
Father Name : PANCHANAN PRADHAN
Mother Name : KABITA PRADHAN
Class :9 | Section : K

24/02/2004
Name : SASWAT PRADHAN
Father Name : SUKANTA CHARAN PRADHAN
Mother Name : SARALA PRADHAN
Class :9 | Section : K

24/02/2003
Name : SUVESH SAMANTARAY
Father Name : HARA NARAYAN SAMANTARAY
Mother Name : CHINMAYEE SAMANTARAY
Class :9 | Section : K

23/02/2003
Name : SANGRAM KESHARI GHADEI
Father Name : DINABANDHU GHADEI
Mother Name : PRIYAMBABADA GHADEI
Class :10 | Section : A

24/02/2002
Name : SOUMYA RANJAN SAHOO
Father Name : KEDARNATH SAHOO
Mother Name : SUCHITRA SAHOO
Class :10 | Section : A

20/02/2003
Name : SHWETA DAS
Father Name : SAROJ KU.DAS
Mother Name : KAVERI PATTANAIK
Class :10 | Section : C

21/02/2002
Name : ANSUMAN PATTNAIK
Father Name : AMULYA PRASAD PATTNAIK
Mother Name : SNEHALATA PATTNAIK
Class :10 | Section : D

22/02/2003
Name : BAIBHAV RAY
Father Name : BIBHU RANJAN RAY
Mother Name : MONALISA RAY
Class :10 | Section : E

23/02/2003
Name : JAJATI KESHARI BEHERA
Father Name : JITENDRA KESHARI BEHERA
Mother Name : MANASI BEHERA
Class :10 | Section : E

20/02/2003
Name : PRATIKSHA SUBHADARSINI
Father Name : DILIP KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : BANITA PATNAIK
Class :10 | Section : G

21/02/2002
Name : SHUVANKAR PATI
Father Name : BICHITRANANDA PATI
Mother Name : ANITA PATI
Class :10 | Section : J

24/02/2003
Name : RUDRA NARAYAN BARIK
Father Name : MAYADHAR BARIK
Mother Name : ITISHREE BARIK
Class :10 | Section : K

21/02/2003
Name : SANDEEP KUMAR YADAV
Father Name : RAM SAGAR YADAV
Mother Name : MIRA YADAV
Class :10 | Section : K

23/02/2002
Name : MEENAKSHI MURMU
Father Name : TANA MURMU
Mother Name : SOMBARI MURMU
Class :11 | Section : D

20/02/2001
Name : RONAK PATTANAIK
Father Name : SURJIT PATTANAYAK
Mother Name : DIPTI RANI PATTANAYAK
Class :11 | Section : E

22/02/2001
Name : SWAYANSA MOHANTY
Father Name : SUBHRANSU SEKHAR MOHANTY
Mother Name : ROSALIN DAS
Class :12 | Section : A

21/02/2000
Name : ASHIRWAD SWAIN
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR SWAIN
Mother Name : BISHNUPRIYA NAYAK
Class :12 | Section : C

24/02/2001
Name : PRATIK JUGANT MOHAPATRA
Father Name : SUBRAT KUMAR MOHAPATRA
Mother Name : NAMITA MOHAPATRA
Class :12 | Section : C

23/02/2000
Name : SUBHENDU KUMAR JENA
Father Name : SAROJ KUMAR JENA
Mother Name : BASANTI JENA
Class :12 | Section : C

20/02/2001
Name : SASWAT MOHANTY
Father Name : SWAPAN KUMAR MOHANTY
Mother Name : MANORAMA MOHANTY
Class :12 | Section : E

21/02/2001
Name : SHIVAM KUMAR JHA
Father Name : RANJIT JHA
Mother Name : VEENA JHA
Class :12 | Section : E

20/02/2001
Name : SUSHREE PHALGUNI
Father Name : KAMALA KANTA PANDA
Mother Name : SANGHAMITRA MISHRA
Class :12 | Section : E
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board